Audio/Visual Electronics Wired up? Everyone's got some sort of electrical modification... let's hear about it here.

Double DIN Question

  #2  
Old 01-29-2008, 02:04 AM
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location:
Posts: 35
Default RE: Double DIN Question

may i ask y? just curious y you would want/need 2. it does apear that the "2nd" din is a bit smaller. but that could be due to the mounting structure needed for the smaller single din. just a thought.
 
  #3  
Old 01-29-2008, 02:26 PM
Been Around A Long Time Member
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Wayne, NJ
Posts: 6,213
Default RE: Double DIN Question

It depends on the actual units. BS, you would need 2 if you wanted a DIN sized EQ or spectrum analyser as well as a head unit.
 
  #5  
Old 01-31-2008, 11:24 PM
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location:
Posts: 35
Default RE: Double DIN Question

What year is the car?

Check http://www.metraonline.com/
 
Related Topics
Thread
Thread Starter
Forum
Replies
Last Post
Homeys1978
Audio/Visual Electronics
2
09-07-2007 11:33 AM
Tryanosaur
Audio/Visual Electronics
12
06-26-2007 09:11 AM
Eclips3
Audio/Visual Electronics
3
12-28-2006 03:10 AM
aka22
Audio/Visual Electronics
1
12-13-2006 06:28 AM
dabflyboy
Audio/Visual Electronics
3
10-10-2006 01:12 PM


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Quick Reply: Double DIN Question


Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service

© 2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands

We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.