Audio/Visual Electronics Wired up? Everyone's got some sort of electrical modification... let's hear about it here.

Need help in activating Pandora and AHA

  #11  
Old 04-17-2013, 07:14 AM
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 4
Default

Hello fadhelbh,

I am also having the same issue like you. Got the 2.4 full option version last week (Dubai) but doesn't have Pandora and AHA. So I did Google it and end up here.

Please let me know if you found a solution to this issue.
 
  #12  
Old 05-28-2013, 06:08 AM
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 4
Default

Hello friend, did you manage to find any solution to this?
 
  #13  
Old 05-30-2013, 02:37 PM
Thread Starter
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 7
Default

Originally Posted by viveeshk View Post
Hello friend, did you manage to find any solution to this?
No, it looks like we need to install the US firmware if we managed to get it but this may void our warranty if we did.
 
Related Topics
Thread
Thread Starter
Forum
Replies
Last Post
Elahrairah
Audio/Visual Electronics
3
07-03-2015 07:32 PM
flink
Audio/Visual Electronics
2
09-07-2013 07:35 AM
3314mark
General Tech Help
5
10-23-2012 06:56 AM
sam1412
Audio/Visual Electronics
5
05-20-2012 09:14 AM
PostRelease
Audio/Visual Electronics
0
06-01-2010 12:01 PM


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Quick Reply: Need help in activating Pandora and AHA


Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service

© 2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands

We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.